153 Main St Jamestown, CO 80455
Estimated Value: $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Main St, Jamestown, CO 80455 and is currently priced at $346,000, approximately $188 per square foot. 153 Main St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Jamestown Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Greenwood George A
Bought by
Farmer Nancy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,319
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1992
Bought by
Town Of Jamestown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1980
Bought by
Town Of Jamestown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1973
Bought by
Town Of Jamestown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmer Nancy M | $320,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Town Of Jamestown | $20,000 | -- | |
| Town Of Jamestown | $30,000 | -- | |
| Town Of Jamestown | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farmer Nancy M | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,525 | $5,525 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $5,525 | $5,525 | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,443 | $7,443 | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,946 | $1,946 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,002 | $2,002 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $2,002 | $2,002 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,002 | $2,002 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,016 | $2,016 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,229 | $2,229 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $2,229 | $2,229 | $0 |
| 2015 | $183 | $2,253 | $2,253 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,450 | $16,259 | $3,264 | $12,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map