NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $244,409 - $284,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,841 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 25, 2017

Last sale price $149,900 $81 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,931 / mo

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2017

Everything you've been looking for is waiting for you! Gorgeously laid out floor plan allows for all types of buyers. Stunning stone backsplash compliments the custom granite counter tops in kitchen which opens up to spacious dining/ entertain area for friends and family. Family/Den area with wood built-ins provides for a quiet reading. Living room features custom crown moldings and wrought iron railings. Two large bedrooms w/ new windows provide for easy 1st floor living. Remodeled downstairs bath with travertine tiles. Upstairs features plenty of closet space and 2 oversized bedrooms. Master bedroom features dramatic ceilings, ensuite, and huge walk in closet! With fresh carpet and flooring throughout, this RARE find is sure to go soon, Call to view the property today!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Rosenhahn

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401290720 Listed on: 07/10/2017

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathleen Quebral

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10301209822

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,511

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 5,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x125
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,841 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 20
  • Assessor Parcel Number 146489-067-770-0001-020-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,511

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

5,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1948
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Accessible Utilities or Laundry, Main Level
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Main Thoroughfare
  • Subdivision Name: Holland Land Companys
  • Directions: Chelsea to Midland Ave.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free District

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146489-067-770-0001-020-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4511.0
  • Tax Lot: 20

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2017
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$149,900
Current Estimated Value
$269,852

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$119,952
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.05%
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,476
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,376

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2017
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.13%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
421.99%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2017
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Blotnik Michael M
Bought by
State Of New York Mortgage Agency

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Ostrander Jeremy D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,850
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Mcquade Sean C and Mcquade Amanda A
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,850
Interest Rate
5.76%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fleron Lou Jean $149,900 None Available
Linmar Acquistitions Group Llc -- None Available
Lmr Acquisitions Inc $80,000 None Available
State Of New York Mortgage Agency $115,600 Reo America Abstract Inc
Ostrander Jeremy D $83,000 Ticor Title Guarantee Co
Prudential Relocation Inc $83,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fleron Lou Jean $90,000
Previous Owner Ostrander Jeremy D $78,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/25/2017 09/25/17 Sold $149,900 0.0% $81 / Sq Ft
07/24/2017 07/24/17 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2017 07/10/17 For Sale $149,900 +87.4% $81 / Sq Ft
05/11/2017 05/11/17 Sold $80,000 +0.1% $43 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/24/2017 03/24/17 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2017 03/03/17 For Sale $79,900 -- $43 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,890 $46,800 $7,300 $39,500
2024 $5,890 $46,800 $7,300 $39,500
2023 $5,758 $46,800 $7,300 $39,500
2022 $5,417 $46,800 $7,300 $39,500
2021 $5,398 $46,800 $7,300 $39,500
2020 $4,611 $46,800 $7,300 $39,500
2019 $5,897 $46,800 $7,300 $39,500
2018 $6,765 $46,800 $7,300 $39,500
2017 $2,087 $46,800 $7,300 $39,500
2016 $7,057 $46,800 $7,300 $39,500
2015 -- $46,800 $7,300 $39,500
2014 -- $46,800 $7,300 $39,500

MLS Number: B1060871

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146489-067-770-0001-020-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.