153 Pardee Manor Rd Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $682,286 - $792,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Pardee Manor Rd, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $729,822, approximately $280 per square foot. 153 Pardee Manor Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Race Brook School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Sim Marjorie and Sim William
Bought by
Sim Gregory R and Sim Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sim Gregory R | $400,000 | -- | |
| Sim Gregory R | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sim Gregory R | $325,000 | |
| Closed | Sim Gregory R | $336,000 | |
| Closed | Sim Gregory R | $263,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,275 | $353,100 | $173,700 | $179,400 |
| 2024 | $10,946 | $353,100 | $173,700 | $179,400 |
| 2023 | $8,184 | $253,300 | $126,800 | $126,500 |
| 2022 | $8,285 | $253,300 | $126,800 | $126,500 |
| 2021 | $8,422 | $253,300 | $126,800 | $126,500 |
| 2020 | $8,293 | $253,300 | $126,800 | $126,500 |
| 2019 | $8,255 | $253,300 | $126,800 | $126,500 |
| 2018 | $8,106 | $253,300 | $126,800 | $126,500 |
| 2017 | $8,420 | $253,000 | $118,300 | $134,700 |
| 2016 | $8,147 | $253,000 | $118,300 | $134,700 |
| 2015 | $7,944 | $253,000 | $118,300 | $134,700 |
| 2014 | $7,717 | $253,000 | $118,300 | $134,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map