153 Pine St Jefferson, PA 15344
Estimated Value: $96,163 - $147,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
922
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Pine St, Jefferson, PA 15344 and is currently estimated at $125,291, approximately $135 per square foot. 153 Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Jefferson-Morgan Elementary School, Jefferson-Morgan Middle/High School, and Open Door Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Clark Ann M
Bought by
Davis Adrienne C and Largent Brenda Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2023
Sold by
Eunice M Lutz Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Clark Ann M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Adrienne C | $1,472 | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Ann M | $139,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,575 | $36,620 | $6,750 | $29,870 |
| 2024 | $1,575 | $36,620 | $6,750 | $29,870 |
| 2023 | $1,575 | $36,620 | $6,750 | $29,870 |
| 2022 | $1,575 | $36,620 | $6,750 | $29,870 |
| 2021 | $16 | $36,620 | $6,750 | $29,870 |
| 2020 | $1,521 | $36,620 | $6,750 | $29,870 |
| 2019 | $1,521 | $36,620 | $6,750 | $29,870 |
| 2018 | $15 | $36,620 | $6,750 | $29,870 |
| 2017 | $1,452 | $36,620 | $6,750 | $29,870 |
| 2016 | -- | $36,620 | $6,750 | $29,870 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,620 | $6,750 | $29,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,620 | $6,750 | $29,870 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,620 | $6,750 | $29,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map