NOT LISTED FOR SALE

153 Ridgeway Loop Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

2 Beds
2 Baths
980 Sq Ft
1978 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2022

Last sale price $75,000 $77 Per Sq Ft

18 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2022

Great 55+ neighborhood located in Inlet Oaks Village in Murrells Inlet. Roof is only 2 years old and HVAC 3 years old. 2 decks have been repaired and painted within 2 years in which one has enclosed storage area. Also has a detached storage building. Only minutes to Brookgreen Gardens, Huntington Beach State Park, Murrells Inlet Marsh Walk, Pawleys Island, many, many waterfront restaurants and several golf courses. The Village has outdoor pool, active clubhouse, storage for trailers, boats, and RV's for residents. This 2 bedroom 2 bath split bedroom floor plan is located on a great lot which has lots of shade and is only few steps to pool and clubhouse! Enjoy sitting in your Carolina Room with family, friends or neighbors. No HOA.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gloria Brann

Realty ONE Group DocksideSouth License #66811 Listed on: 06/10/2022

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 980 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Linen Closet
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Land Lease of $526
  • Outside City Limits
  • Manufactured Home With Leased Land

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include electric common, trash pickup, pool service, manager, common maint/repair, recreation facilities
  • The community has rules related to allowable golf cart usage in the community

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Leased
  • Amenities Available: Home Owners Assoc. Fees, Restrictions, Clubhouse/Rec/Facilities, Pool - Outdoor Community, Seller Disclosure, Owner Allowed Golf Cart
  • Estimated Year Built: 1978
  • Class: Residential
  • Construction Status: Resale
  • Floor Cover: Vinyl, Laminate
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Does Not Have Hoa
  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat, Central Air, Electric
  • HOA Management Company: Melissa Friendenberger/843-651-7521
  • Living Room Type: Beam, Ceiling Fan
  • Lvt Date: 06/10/2022
  • Style: Single Wide
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway
  • Total Heated Sq Ft: 980
  • Geo Subdivision: SC
  • Section Subdivision: Inlet Oaks Village
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Year Built: 1978

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Wind Treat Convey, Smoke Detector, Wshr/Dryer Connection, Split Bedroom Plan, Furnished
  • Other Rooms: Carolina Room, 1st Floor Bedrooms, 1st Floor Baths
  • Primary Bathroom: Shower, Vanity
  • Kitchen Type: Range, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Master Bedroom Type: Ceiling Fan, 1st Flr Level, Walk-In Closet, Linen Closet
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Dining Room Type: Area, Kit/Dr Combo
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Sq Ft: 1213

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Front Porch, Outside Storage Detached
  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding, Single Wide Mobile Home
  • Foundation: Crawl

Garage/Parking

  • Type: Manufactured Leased Land

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Utilities Available: Electricity, Water Public, Sewer, Cable Tv, Underground Utilities, Telephone

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Electric Common, Trash Pickup, Pool Service, Manager, Common Maint/Repair, Recreation Facilities

Lot Info

  • Lot Location: Outside City Limits, Adult Community (55+)
  • Zoning: RE
  • LandLeaseAmount: 526

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Waccamaw Elementary School
  • HighSchool: Waccamaw High School
  • Middle School: Waccamaw Middle School
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/29/2022 07/29/22 Sold $75,000 0.0% $77 / Sq Ft
06/18/2022 06/18/22 Price Changed $75,000 +7.1% $77 / Sq Ft
06/10/2022 06/10/22 For Sale $70,000 +133.3% $71 / Sq Ft
06/25/2019 06/25/19 Sold $30,000 -6.0% $30 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/26/2019 03/26/19 Price Changed $31,900 -8.6% $32 / Sq Ft
02/11/2019 02/11/19 Price Changed $34,900 -12.5% $35 / Sq Ft
01/23/2019 01/23/19 For Sale $39,900 -- $40 / Sq Ft
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $160 $2,900 $0 $2,900
2024 $160 $2,900 $0 $2,900
2023 $168 $2,900 $0 $2,900
2022 $124 $1,080 $0 $1,080
2021 $367 $0 $0 $0
2020 $0 $0 $0 $0
2019 $0 $0 $0 $0
2018 $0 $0 $0 $0
2017 -- $364 $0 $0
2016 -- $364 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $9,600 $0 $9,600
2012 -- $9,600 $0 $9,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2213083

Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.