153 Rodeo Dr Leesville, LA 71446
Estimated Value: $249,097 - $384,000
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Rodeo Dr, Leesville, LA 71446 and is currently estimated at $303,524, approximately $112 per square foot. 153 Rodeo Dr is a home located in Vernon Parish with nearby schools including Faith Training Christian Academy Elementary, Faith Training Christian Academy, and Faith Training Christian Academy High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams John D | $216,000 | Attorney | |
| Williams Christopher Joel | $215,000 | -- | |
| Todd Tianna Tiara | $205,000 | -- | |
| Umbrell Shawn M | $195,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Todd Tianna Tiara | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Umbrell Shawn M | $201,532 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $853 | $23,170 | $2,000 | $21,170 |
| 2024 | $860 | $23,170 | $2,000 | $21,170 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $21,600 | $2,000 | $19,600 |
| 2022 | $2,427 | $21,600 | $2,000 | $19,600 |
| 2021 | $2,586 | $21,600 | $2,000 | $19,600 |
| 2020 | $2,675 | $21,600 | $2,000 | $19,600 |
| 2019 | $2,752 | $21,600 | $2,000 | $19,600 |
| 2018 | $2,741 | $21,600 | $2,000 | $19,600 |
| 2017 | $2,744 | $21,600 | $2,000 | $19,600 |
| 2015 | $2,404 | $19,400 | $2,000 | $17,400 |
| 2014 | $2,488 | $19,400 | $2,000 | $17,400 |
| 2013 | $2,533 | $19,400 | $2,000 | $17,400 |
Map
- 115 Nelda Dr
- 604 W North St
- 0 St Unit Nolan Trace & Bradle
- 1100 Westwood Dr
- 2109 Nolan Trace
- 1005 Anderson Dr
- 1009 Anderson Dr
- 801 Kings Rd
- 1015 Anderson Dr
- 0 Nolan Trace
- 1314 Oak Dr
- 1301 Oak Dr
- 901 Kings Rd
- 0 Nolan Trace South Side @ 1350 Trace N Unit South Side @ 1350 N
- 0 Tbd Nona St
- 812 John Paul Jones Ave
- 915 Kings Rd
- 917 Kings Rd
- 0 N Ermine St
- 1058 Westwood Dr
- 153 Rodeo Dr Unit Drive
- 181 Rodeo Dr Unit Drive
- 181 Rodeo Dr
- 129 Rodeo Dr
- 164 Rodeo Dr
- 571 Rodeo Dr
- 128 Rodeo Dr
- 549 Rodeo Dr Unit Dr
- 549 Rodeo Dr
- 601 Rodeo Dr
- 601 Rodeo Dr Unit Drive
- 192 Rodeo Dr
- 209 Rodeo Dr
- 572 Rodeo Dr
- 220 Rodeo Dr
- 252 Rodeo Dr
- 600 Vernon Trace Cir
- 1732 Nona St
- 1729 Nona St
- 102 Bradley St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.