153 Rogers St Fair Bluff, NC 28439
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $202,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Rogers St, Fair Bluff, NC 28439 and is currently estimated at $180,490, approximately $153 per square foot. 153 Rogers St is a home with nearby schools including West Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Singletary Norman I and Singletary Gabriella J
Bought by
Mcfadden Gilbert D and Mcfadden Rosa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfadden Gilbert D | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,213 | $150,300 | $10,700 | $139,600 |
| 2024 | $1,213 | $150,300 | $10,700 | $139,600 |
| 2023 | $403 | $62,800 | $10,700 | $52,100 |
| 2022 | $403 | $62,800 | $10,700 | $52,100 |
| 2021 | $403 | $62,800 | $10,700 | $52,100 |
| 2020 | $385 | $58,900 | $10,200 | $48,700 |
| 2019 | $602 | $58,900 | $10,200 | $48,700 |
| 2018 | $599 | $58,900 | $10,200 | $48,700 |
| 2017 | $602 | $58,900 | $10,200 | $48,700 |
| 2016 | $607 | $58,900 | $10,200 | $48,700 |
| 2015 | $617 | $58,900 | $10,200 | $48,700 |
| 2014 | $617 | $58,900 | $10,200 | $48,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map