153 S Guerry St Florence, SC 29501
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $222,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 S Guerry St, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $163,290, approximately $234 per square foot. 153 S Guerry St is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Briggs Elementary School, Williams Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Pena Fernando Eugenio
Bought by
Pena Fernando Eugenio and Pena Christina B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Outstanding Balance
$116,803
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
First Troy Spe Llc
Bought by
Pena Fernando Eugenio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
First Bank
Bought by
First Troy Spe Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Fernando Eugenio | -- | None Available | |
| Pena Fernando Eugenio | $40,000 | None Available | |
| First Troy Spe Llc | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History