153 Sandau Ln Black Hawk, CO 80422
Estimated Value: $256,454 - $413,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
594
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Sandau Ln, Black Hawk, CO 80422 and is currently estimated at $357,114, approximately $601 per square foot. 153 Sandau Ln is a home located in Gilpin County with nearby schools including Nederland Elementary School and Nederland Middle-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
Slinger Mark A and Slinger Lynn E
Bought by
Nauman Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,400
Outstanding Balance
$185,268
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,846
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Chapman Kevin M
Bought by
Slinger Mark A and Slinger Lynn E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Slinger Mark A and Slinger Lynn E
Bought by
Champan Kevin M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nauman Benjamin | $220,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Slinger Mark A | -- | None Available | |
| Champan Kevin M | $14,000 | -- | |
| Champan Kevin M | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nauman Benjamin | $213,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,090 | $14,790 | $2,940 | $11,850 |
| 2024 | $1,090 | $11,810 | $2,550 | $9,260 |
| 2023 | $789 | $11,810 | $2,550 | $9,260 |
| 2022 | $713 | $9,770 | $2,020 | $7,750 |
| 2021 | $700 | $10,040 | $2,070 | $7,970 |
| 2020 | $578 | $8,240 | $2,070 | $6,170 |
| 2019 | $542 | $8,240 | $2,070 | $6,170 |
| 2018 | $415 | $6,170 | $2,090 | $4,080 |
| 2017 | $407 | $6,170 | $2,090 | $4,080 |
| 2016 | $517 | $7,700 | $2,390 | $5,310 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,700 | $2,390 | $5,310 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,230 | $2,550 | $4,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map