NOT LISTED FOR SALE

153 Sigmon Rd Fletcher, NC 28732

Estimated Value: $796,000 - $964,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,734 Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2015

Last sale price $430,000 $157 Per Sq Ft

Est. 103% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,942 / mo

202 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2015

Gorgeous windows let in lots of light in this executive level, one owner home. Master suite on the main is spacious with french doors that open to large office, full bath with jacuzzi tub. Zoned Dual HVAC. New hardwoods & carpet on main. Large, open floor plan. Kitchen has newer appliances & island. Private, wooded lot quiet development, large fenced yard, spacious deck. 1,716 sqft basement, including workshop and 584 sqft 10 min to downtown AVL

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Danielle Vaeth

Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown License #279883 Listed on: 10/07/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Bessie Haulk

Southern Mountain Homes, LLC License #201549

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 9684-48-1593-00000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

1.93 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Property Sub Type: 2 Story/Basement
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.95556
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.88660
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 222797.93
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 157.28
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Basement Inside Entrance, Basement Outside Entrance, Basement
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 1018
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Doors and Windows: Storm Door(s), Storm Window(s)
  • Equipment: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Oven
  • Fireplace Description: Gas Vented
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fixture Exception Description: Pineapple bird bath water feature, washer, dryer.
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, Tray Ceiling, Vaulted Ceiling, Garage Shop, Storage Unit, Whirlpool
  • Room Count: 4
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1716
  • Total Sq Ft: 2734
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 1716

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick Full, Hardboard Siding
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Exterior Features: Fenced

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Asphalt
  • Parking: Garage - 2 Car, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Central Air, Electric Hot Air, Heat Pump - AC, Heat Pump - Heat
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 100.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level, Private, Wooded
  • Parcel Number: 9684-48-1593-00000
  • Plat Reference Section Pages: 1972
  • Zoning Specification: RES

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2014
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Sheppard Stephen E and Sheppard Vicki H
Bought by
Robertson Matthew and Robertson Adrienne
Seller's Agent
Danielle Vaeth
Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown
Buyer's Agent
Bessie Haulk
Southern Mountain Homes, LLC
List Price
$485,000
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$55,000
-11.34%
Current Estimated Value
$874,953

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$444,953
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.73%
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$292,199
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$582,754

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robertson Matthew $430,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Robertson Matthew $375,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/15/2015 06/15/15 Sold $430,000 -11.3% $157 / Sq Ft
04/27/2015 04/27/15 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2014 10/07/14 For Sale $485,000 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,307 $475,300 $59,700 $415,600
2024 $3,307 $488,100 $74,700 $413,400
2023 $3,307 $462,400 $74,700 $387,700
2022 $2,927 $462,400 $0 $0
2021 $2,927 $462,400 $0 $0
2020 $2,876 $426,700 $0 $0
2019 $2,876 $426,700 $0 $0
2018 $2,748 $426,700 $0 $0
2017 $2,748 $328,800 $0 $0
2016 $2,331 $328,800 $0 $0
2015 $2,297 $324,000 $0 $0
2014 $2,297 $324,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CARNCM572017

Canopy MLS

APN: 9684-48-1593-00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.