153 South St E Hagerman, ID 83332
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 South St E, Hagerman, ID 83332 and is currently estimated at $224,041, approximately $194 per square foot. 153 South St E is a home located in Gooding County with nearby schools including Hagerman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
Sold by
Crist Kathleen
Bought by
Switzer Donald L and Switzer Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,042
Outstanding Balance
$85,329
Interest Rate
4.8%
Estimated Equity
$138,712
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Switzer Donald L | -- | First American Title Jerome |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Switzer Donald L | $97,042 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $697 | $198,734 | $30,000 | $168,734 |
| 2024 | $694 | $198,734 | $30,000 | $168,734 |
| 2023 | $526 | $142,682 | $22,694 | $119,988 |
| 2022 | $627 | $138,067 | $22,694 | $115,373 |
| 2021 | $664 | $123,633 | $13,754 | $109,879 |
| 2020 | $632 | $90,481 | $7,239 | $83,242 |
| 2019 | $61 | $82,232 | $7,239 | $74,993 |
| 2018 | $538 | $70,532 | $7,001 | $63,531 |
| 2017 | $575 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $607 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $616 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map