153 Spring Cove Rd Florence, AL 35634
Estimated Value: $335,736 - $506,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Spring Cove Rd, Florence, AL 35634 and is currently estimated at $390,434, approximately $185 per square foot. 153 Spring Cove Rd is a home with nearby schools including Underwood Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Stutts Properties Inc
Bought by
Abston Leslie R and Abston Courtney T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abston Leslie R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,161 | $34,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,195 | $35,780 | $2,720 | $33,060 |
| 2023 | $1,245 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $980 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $871 | $25,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $812 | $23,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $808 | $23,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $781 | $22,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $749 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $749 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $749 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $710 | $20,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map