153 Sterling St Creston, OH 44217
Estimated Value: $217,786 - $275,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,328
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Sterling St, Creston, OH 44217 and is currently estimated at $249,447, approximately $107 per square foot. 153 Sterling St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Norwayne Elementary School, Norwayne Middle School, and Norwayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Sold by
Joseph M Urban
Bought by
Kassa Tyrone C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Outstanding Balance
$4,878
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,569
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kassa Tyrone C | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kassa Tyrone C | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,995 | $68,790 | $11,470 | $57,320 |
| 2024 | $2,995 | $68,790 | $11,470 | $57,320 |
| 2023 | $3,019 | $68,790 | $11,470 | $57,320 |
| 2022 | $2,550 | $51,340 | $8,560 | $42,780 |
| 2021 | $2,316 | $51,340 | $8,560 | $42,780 |
| 2020 | $2,330 | $51,340 | $8,560 | $42,780 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $44,480 | $8,560 | $35,920 |
| 2018 | $1,997 | $44,480 | $8,560 | $35,920 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $44,480 | $8,560 | $35,920 |
| 2016 | $1,855 | $42,770 | $8,230 | $34,540 |
| 2015 | $1,834 | $42,770 | $8,230 | $34,540 |
| 2014 | $1,850 | $42,770 | $8,230 | $34,540 |
| 2013 | $1,945 | $43,770 | $7,900 | $35,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map