153 Suomi St Paxton, MA 01612
Estimated Value: $680,000 - $748,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Suomi St, Paxton, MA 01612 and is currently estimated at $715,757, approximately $298 per square foot. 153 Suomi St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Nobel Construction Co
Bought by
Scopton Daniel and Scopton Kelsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,320
Outstanding Balance
$264,275
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$451,482
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2016
Sold by
Paxton Properties Rt and Curtis
Bought by
Nobel Construction Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scopton Daniel | $397,900 | -- | |
| Nobel Construction Co | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scopton Daniel | $318,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,058 | $614,500 | $119,200 | $495,300 |
| 2024 | $9,158 | $569,900 | $119,200 | $450,700 |
| 2023 | $8,823 | $501,900 | $109,000 | $392,900 |
| 2022 | $8,503 | $448,000 | $109,000 | $339,000 |
| 2021 | $8,271 | $419,200 | $100,000 | $319,200 |
| 2020 | $8,105 | $410,800 | $91,600 | $319,200 |
| 2019 | $7,955 | $403,000 | $83,800 | $319,200 |
| 2018 | $8,244 | $403,500 | $80,800 | $322,700 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $67,200 | $67,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $76,800 | $76,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,597 | $76,800 | $76,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map