153 Timber Ln Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $408,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Timber Ln, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $380,734, approximately $172 per square foot. 153 Timber Ln is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Leighton Elementary School, and Craddock/Miller Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Owen Ronald H and Owen Christina R
Bought by
Alston William Howard and Alston Julie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,300
Outstanding Balance
$38,753
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$341,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1987
Bought by
Owen Ronald H and Owen Christina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alston William Howard | $155,900 | Transcounty Title Agency Inc | |
| Owen Ronald H | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alston William Howard | $140,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,886 | $107,350 | $16,800 | $90,550 |
| 2024 | $4,799 | $107,350 | $16,800 | $90,550 |
| 2023 | $4,804 | $87,500 | $16,800 | $70,700 |
| 2022 | $4,351 | $87,500 | $16,800 | $70,700 |
| 2021 | $4,375 | $87,500 | $16,800 | $70,700 |
| 2020 | $3,905 | $72,910 | $16,800 | $56,110 |
| 2019 | $3,936 | $72,910 | $16,800 | $56,110 |
| 2018 | $3,582 | $60,310 | $16,800 | $43,510 |
| 2017 | $3,582 | $60,310 | $16,800 | $43,510 |
| 2016 | $3,227 | $60,310 | $16,800 | $43,510 |
| 2015 | $3,319 | $60,310 | $16,800 | $43,510 |
| 2014 | $3,315 | $59,050 | $16,800 | $42,250 |
| 2013 | $3,295 | $59,050 | $16,800 | $42,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map