153 Varney Mill Rd Windham, ME 04062
Estimated Value: $372,048 - $415,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Varney Mill Rd, Windham, ME 04062 and is currently estimated at $394,012, approximately $275 per square foot. 153 Varney Mill Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Manchester School, Windham Primary School, and Windham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Foster Ardys M
Bought by
Sanborn Ardys M and Sanborn Peter R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanborn Ardys M | -- | -- | |
| Sanborn Ardys M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,412 | $365,800 | $131,900 | $233,900 |
| 2024 | $4,196 | $365,800 | $131,900 | $233,900 |
| 2023 | $3,865 | $345,100 | $122,700 | $222,400 |
| 2022 | $3,555 | $306,200 | $108,700 | $197,500 |
| 2021 | $3,363 | $266,900 | $94,700 | $172,200 |
| 2020 | $3,377 | $225,100 | $83,200 | $141,900 |
| 2019 | $3,295 | $225,100 | $83,200 | $141,900 |
| 2018 | $3,038 | $200,100 | $74,800 | $125,300 |
| 2017 | $2,872 | $174,800 | $67,000 | $107,800 |
| 2016 | $2,746 | $174,900 | $67,000 | $107,900 |
| 2015 | $2,650 | $174,900 | $67,000 | $107,900 |
| 2014 | $2,419 | $174,900 | $67,000 | $107,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $174,900 | $67,000 | $107,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map