153 W Cemetery Rd River Falls, WI 54022
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $382,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 153 W Cemetery Rd, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $343,444. 153 W Cemetery Rd is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Rocky Branch Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2023
Sold by
Jacobs Jason B
Bought by
Strand Clinton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Spring Creek Estates Llc
Bought by
Jacobs Jason B and Jacobs Nathan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,320
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strand Clinton | $290,000 | Titlesmart | |
| Jacobs Jason B | $192,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jacobs Jason B | $154,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,717 | $287,500 | $101,900 | $185,600 |
| 2024 | $5,377 | $254,800 | $67,900 | $186,900 |
| 2023 | $5,225 | $254,800 | $67,900 | $186,900 |
| 2022 | $4,514 | $254,800 | $67,900 | $186,900 |
| 2021 | $4,524 | $254,800 | $67,900 | $186,900 |
| 2020 | $4,134 | $168,000 | $45,000 | $123,000 |
| 2019 | $3,897 | $168,000 | $45,000 | $123,000 |
| 2018 | $3,890 | $168,000 | $45,000 | $123,000 |
| 2017 | $3,746 | $168,000 | $45,000 | $123,000 |
| 2016 | $3,594 | $168,000 | $45,000 | $123,000 |
| 2015 | $3,674 | $168,000 | $45,000 | $123,000 |
| 2014 | $3,802 | $198,400 | $60,000 | $138,400 |
| 2013 | $3,913 | $198,400 | $60,000 | $138,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map