Estimated Value: $1,738,000 - $1,867,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,061
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 W Foxglove Ln, Eagle, CO 81631 and is currently estimated at $1,781,718, approximately $438 per square foot. 153 W Foxglove Ln is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Brush Creek Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Eagle Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Old Republic National Title Insurance Co
Bought by
Crosbie Joseph and Crosbie Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Outstanding Balance
$308,515
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,473,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Schwaiger Jacob
Bought by
Rippstein Mike and Rippstein Lori L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2000
Sold by
West Eagle Ranch Llc
Bought by
Schwaiger Ii Jakob
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crosbie Joseph | $630,000 | None Available | |
| Old Republic National Title Insurance Co | $630,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Rippstein Mike | $603,000 | Title Company Of Rockies Inc | |
| Schwaiger Ii Jakob | $105,500 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crosbie Joseph | $504,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rippstein Mike | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,064 | $97,350 | $14,000 | $83,350 |
| 2024 | $6,925 | $94,100 | $12,570 | $81,530 |
| 2023 | $6,925 | $94,100 | $12,570 | $81,530 |
| 2022 | $6,097 | $66,550 | $7,050 | $59,500 |
| 2021 | $6,275 | $68,470 | $7,260 | $61,210 |
| 2020 | $6,012 | $63,360 | $6,700 | $56,660 |
| 2019 | $6,003 | $63,360 | $6,700 | $56,660 |
| 2018 | $5,121 | $51,840 | $6,750 | $45,090 |
| 2017 | $5,098 | $51,840 | $6,750 | $45,090 |
| 2016 | $5,456 | $53,900 | $6,370 | $47,530 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,900 | $6,370 | $47,530 |
| 2014 | $4,092 | $38,070 | $3,340 | $34,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map