153 W Shore Dr Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $951,000 - $1,171,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 W Shore Dr, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $1,044,601, approximately $548 per square foot. 153 W Shore Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Marblehead Community Charter Public School, and Tower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Royce Richard and Royce Kristina S
Bought by
Acquafredda Alessandro and Acquafredda Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1991
Sold by
Gentile Mark J and Gentile Rosemary
Bought by
Royce Richard B and Royce Kristina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acquafredda Alessandro | $240,000 | -- | |
| Acquafredda Alessandro | $240,000 | -- | |
| Royce Richard B | $187,500 | -- | |
| Royce Richard B | $187,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Royce Richard B | $336,000 | |
| Closed | Royce Richard B | $322,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,761 | $857,600 | $566,000 | $291,600 |
| 2024 | $6,668 | $744,200 | $551,900 | $192,300 |
| 2023 | $7,417 | $741,700 | $530,700 | $211,000 |
| 2022 | $6,816 | $647,900 | $438,700 | $209,200 |
| 2021 | $6,308 | $605,400 | $396,200 | $209,200 |
| 2020 | $6,266 | $603,100 | $424,500 | $178,600 |
| 2019 | $6,154 | $573,000 | $396,200 | $176,800 |
| 2018 | $5,777 | $524,200 | $339,600 | $184,600 |
| 2017 | $5,928 | $538,400 | $353,800 | $184,600 |
| 2016 | $5,302 | $477,700 | $311,300 | $166,400 |
| 2015 | $4,932 | $445,100 | $283,000 | $162,100 |
| 2014 | $4,739 | $427,300 | $268,900 | $158,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map