Estimated Value: $1,969,000 - $2,051,000
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Walpole St Unit 1, Dover, MA 02030 and is currently estimated at $2,008,355, approximately $415 per square foot. 153 Walpole St Unit 1 is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Chickering Elementary School, Dover-Sherborn Regional Middle School, and Dover-Sherborn Regional High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Dan | $1,072,500 | -- | |
| Filip Romeo | $1,050,000 | -- | |
| Filip Romeo B | $1,050,000 | -- | |
| Schiess Dawn | $1,160,000 | -- | |
| Schiess Dawn | $1,160,000 | -- | |
| Bulger Gregory | $675,000 | -- | |
| Vantage Development | $212,500 | -- | |
| Vantage Development | $212,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Dan | $690,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Filip Romeo B | $840,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vantage Development | $365,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,888 | $1,853,400 | $752,000 | $1,101,400 |
| 2024 | $19,055 | $1,738,600 | $708,500 | $1,030,100 |
| 2023 | $18,531 | $1,520,200 | $622,200 | $898,000 |
| 2022 | $16,536 | $1,331,400 | $578,700 | $752,700 |
| 2021 | $15,955 | $1,237,800 | $513,300 | $724,500 |
| 2020 | $14,843 | $1,156,000 | $513,300 | $642,700 |
| 2019 | $14,947 | $1,156,000 | $513,300 | $642,700 |
| 2018 | $14,382 | $1,120,100 | $513,300 | $606,800 |
| 2017 | $14,159 | $1,085,000 | $458,900 | $626,100 |
| 2016 | $13,834 | $1,074,100 | $448,000 | $626,100 |
| 2015 | $14,056 | $1,106,800 | $480,700 | $626,100 |
Map
- 153 Walpole St
- 9 Schaffner Ln
- 58 Hartford St
- 29 Hartford St
- 18 Saddle Ridge Rd
- 96 County Street Lot 20a
- 2 Stonegate Ln
- 9 Stonegate Dr
- 1 Betsy Ln
- 1A Hartford St
- 93 Walpole St
- 36 Bubbling Brook Rd
- 71 Walpole St
- 26 Valley Rd
- 6 Hearthstone Dr
- 62 Walpole St
- 1080 North St
- 11 Pettees Pond Ln
- 216 Oak St
- 604 Dover Rd
- 151 Walpole St
- 155 Walpole St
- 150 Walpole St
- 152 Walpole St
- 157 Walpole St
- 154 Walpole St
- 148 Walpole St
- 149A Walpole St
- 149 Walpole St
- 148A Walpole St
- 156 Walpole St
- 147 Walpole St
- 25 Schaffner Ln
- 9 Crest Dr W
- 159 Walpole St
- 17 Schaffner Ln
- 146 Walpole St
- 7 Crest Dr W
- 164 Walpole St
- 20 Schaffner Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.