NOT LISTED FOR SALE

153 Webster Ln Vanceboro, NC 28586

Estimated Value: $345,130 - $372,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,878 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 26, 2023

Last sale price $320,000 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,037 / mo

48 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Entrance Foyer
  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

About This Home

As of May 2023

Lived in for less than a year - this (almost) new home is located in the Butler Farm subdivision in Vanceboro, NC. This home is situated on a large 0.56 acre lot and features 4 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms. The kitchen includes granite countertops, center island, tile backsplash and stainless steel appliances. The downstairs area also includes a sizeable living area, fireplace, formal dining room, laundry room, and an office. The 4 bedrooms are located upstairs along with 2 full bathrooms along with a cozy loft area. Spacious backyard with patio perfect for entertaining. Convenient commute to both Greenville and New Bern.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Luke Stavish

Keller Williams Realty Points East License #295451 Listed on: 02/15/2023

Keller Williams Realty Points East

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Cummings

COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE License #330792

COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 2,878

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 2,878 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Blinds
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Formal Dining Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Patio
  • 2,878 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Butler Farm Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1-047-3-040

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

2,878 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: A
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 113.97
  • New Construction: No
  • Prospect Exempt: No
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Waterview: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Dining Room Type: Formal
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Interior Amenities: 9Ft+ Ceilings, Blinds/Shades, Ceiling Fan(s), Foyer
  • Master Bedroom Level: Non Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Sq Ft Heated: 2878.00
  • Stories: 2.0
  • Stories Levels: Two
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 2878.00

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Driveway: Paved

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Heat Pump
  • Fuel Tank: None
  • Heated Sq Ft: 2800 - 2999
  • Heating System: Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Septic On Site
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: No
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: No Amenities

Schools

  • Elementary School: Vanceboro Farm Life
  • High School: West Craven
  • Middle School: West Craven

Lot Info

  • Cobra Zone: No
  • Deed Book: 3727
  • Deed Page: 1237.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.56
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2878.00
  • Zoning: Residential

Rental Info

  • Appointment Contact Name: Showing Time

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 1-047-3-040
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Edmundson Stephen A and Edmundson Kimberly L
Bought by
Gray Victor
Current Estimated Value
$357,033

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,000
Outstanding Balance
$334,447
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$22,586

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2023
Closed on
May 10, 2023
Sold by
Morrison Mark E and Morrison Jessica Danielle
Bought by
Edmundson Stephen A and Edmundson Kimberly L
Seller's Agent
Luke Stavish
Keller Williams Realty Points East
Buyer's Agent
Susan Cummings
COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE
List Price
$345,000
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-7.25%
Views
66

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.77%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 3, 2021
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Morrison Mark E and Morrison Jessica Danielle
Seller's Agent
Fred Campos
D.R. Horton, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Luke Stavish
Keller Williams Realty Points East
List Price
$303,490
Sold Price
$303,490

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.44%
Original Mortgage
$303,450
Interest Rate
5.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gray Victor $338,000 None Listed On Document
Gray Victor $338,000 None Listed On Document
Edmundson Stephen A $320,000 None Listed On Document
Morrison Mark E $303,500 Bagwell Holt Smith Pa
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gray Victor $338,000
Closed Gray Victor $338,000
Previous Owner Morrison Mark E $303,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/26/2023 05/26/23 Sold $320,000 -2.4% $111 / Sq Ft
04/05/2023 04/05/23 Price Changed $328,000 -0.6% $114 / Sq Ft
04/04/2023 04/04/23 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2023 03/11/23 Price Changed $330,000 -2.4% $115 / Sq Ft
02/27/2023 02/27/23 Price Changed $338,000 -2.0% $117 / Sq Ft
02/15/2023 02/15/23 For Sale $345,000 +13.7% $120 / Sq Ft
05/26/2022 05/26/22 Sold $303,490 0.0% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/02/2022 01/02/22 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2021 12/04/21 For Sale $303,490 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,591 $326,820 $40,000 $286,820
2024 $1,579 $326,820 $40,000 $286,820
2023 $1,579 $326,820 $40,000 $286,820
2022 $385 $55,620 $36,000 $19,620
2021 $385 $30,600 $30,600 $0
2020 $176 $30,600 $30,600 $0
2019 $176 $30,600 $30,600 $0
2018 $173 $30,600 $30,600 $0
2017 $173 $30,600 $30,600 $0
2016 $173 $45,000 $45,000 $0
2015 $222 $45,000 $45,000 $0
2014 $222 $45,000 $45,000 $0

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100369828

Hive MLS

APN: 1-047-3-040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.