153 Wentink Rd Central, SC 29630
Estimated Value: $469,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,782
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Wentink Rd, Central, SC 29630 and is currently estimated at $469,000, approximately $263 per square foot. 153 Wentink Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Central Academy of the Arts, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2018
Sold by
Wentink James M and Wentink James Martin
Bought by
Wentink James M and Crosby Elise Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Wentink Robert F
Bought by
Wentink James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wentink James M | -- | None Available | |
| Wentink James M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $322 | $3,698 | $358 | $3,340 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,698 | $358 | $3,340 |
| 2021 | $231 | $3,698 | $358 | $3,340 |
| 2020 | $231 | $3,699 | $359 | $3,340 |
| 2019 | $235 | $3,698 | $358 | $3,340 |
| 2018 | $199 | $3,258 | $358 | $2,900 |
| 2017 | $1,140 | $4,878 | $528 | $4,350 |
| 2015 | $1,125 | $4,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $6,530 | $2,130 | $4,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map