153 Whispering Pines Trail Milner, GA 30257
Estimated Value: $247,619 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,307
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Whispering Pines Trail, Milner, GA 30257 and is currently estimated at $271,155, approximately $207 per square foot. 153 Whispering Pines Trail is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Lamar County Primary School, Lamar County Elementary School, and Lamar County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2014
Sold by
Foust Stephanie L
Bought by
Foust Timothy D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Bought by
Foust Stephanie L and Foust Timothy D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foust Timothy D | -- | -- | |
| Foust Stephanie L | $105,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,895 | $86,007 | $13,921 | $72,086 |
| 2024 | $1,782 | $71,532 | $13,921 | $57,611 |
| 2023 | $1,834 | $68,343 | $13,921 | $54,422 |
| 2022 | $1,553 | $58,130 | $6,900 | $51,230 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $46,659 | $6,900 | $39,759 |
| 2020 | $1,030 | $34,442 | $6,900 | $27,542 |
| 2019 | $946 | $31,725 | $4,000 | $27,725 |
| 2018 | $909 | $31,725 | $4,000 | $27,725 |
| 2017 | $904 | $31,725 | $4,000 | $27,725 |
| 2016 | $905 | $31,725 | $4,000 | $27,725 |
| 2015 | $900 | $31,725 | $4,000 | $27,725 |
| 2014 | $872 | $31,725 | $4,000 | $27,725 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,724 | $4,000 | $27,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map