Estimated Value: $179,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Whitehall Dr, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $198,700, approximately $159 per square foot. 153 Whitehall Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1978
Sold by
Ireland David S and Ireland Margaret L
Bought by
Hammonds Larry C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Ireland David S and Ireland Margaret L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammonds Larry C | $36,900 | -- | |
| Ireland David S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,022 | $62,055 | $14,980 | $47,075 |
| 2024 | $3,037 | $62,055 | $14,980 | $47,075 |
| 2023 | $2,709 | $48,200 | $12,810 | $35,390 |
| 2022 | $3,308 | $48,200 | $12,810 | $35,390 |
| 2021 | $3,280 | $48,200 | $12,810 | $35,390 |
| 2020 | $3,133 | $40,850 | $10,850 | $30,000 |
| 2019 | $3,050 | $116,700 | $31,000 | $85,700 |
| 2018 | $3,030 | $40,850 | $10,850 | $30,000 |
| 2017 | $2,832 | $35,390 | $10,050 | $25,340 |
| 2016 | $2,811 | $35,390 | $10,050 | $25,340 |
| 2015 | $2,795 | $35,390 | $10,050 | $25,340 |
| 2014 | $2,795 | $37,240 | $10,570 | $26,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map