153 Wolf Run Sunset, LA 70584
Estimated Value: $203,209 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Wolf Run, Sunset, LA 70584 and is currently estimated at $216,302, approximately $137 per square foot. 153 Wolf Run is a home located in St. Landry Parish with nearby schools including Cankton Elementary School, Sunset Middle School, and Beau Chene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Hardy David John
Bought by
Kostic Terrial Joseph and Kostic Lorraine Robichaux
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kostic Terrial Joseph | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $635 | $18,260 | $2,430 | $15,830 |
| 2024 | $10 | $18,260 | $2,430 | $15,830 |
| 2023 | $641 | $18,260 | $2,430 | $15,830 |
| 2022 | $1,014 | $18,260 | $2,430 | $15,830 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $18,260 | $2,430 | $15,830 |
| 2020 | $1,005 | $18,260 | $2,430 | $15,830 |
| 2019 | $964 | $17,310 | $2,380 | $14,930 |
| 2018 | $964 | $17,310 | $2,380 | $14,930 |
| 2017 | $964 | $17,310 | $2,380 | $14,930 |
| 2015 | $932 | $16,280 | $2,190 | $14,090 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,280 | $2,190 | $14,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map