153 Wolfs Thick Rd Cordele, GA 31015
Estimated Value: $658,000 - $785,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,684
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Wolfs Thick Rd, Cordele, GA 31015 and is currently estimated at $704,939, approximately $191 per square foot. 153 Wolfs Thick Rd is a home located in Crisp County with nearby schools including Crisp County Elementary School, Crisp County Primary School, and Crisp County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2014
Sold by
Elliott Sue
Bought by
Hunt George Fam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2012
Sold by
Elliott James and Elliott Sue
Bought by
Elliott Sue Allen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1992
Sold by
Horne Wendall
Bought by
Elliott James and Elliott Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1969
Sold by
Horne Wilhelmina
Bought by
Elliott James W and Elliott S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt George Fam | $235,000 | -- | |
| Elliott Sue Allen | -- | -- | |
| Elliott James | -- | -- | |
| Elliott James W | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,389 | $240,989 | $76,511 | $164,478 |
| 2024 | $6,189 | $228,595 | $76,511 | $152,084 |
| 2023 | $5,340 | $190,135 | $76,511 | $113,624 |
| 2022 | $5,206 | $185,383 | $76,511 | $108,872 |
| 2021 | $4,972 | $167,674 | $76,511 | $91,163 |
| 2020 | $4,980 | $167,674 | $76,511 | $91,163 |
| 2019 | $4,948 | $167,674 | $76,511 | $91,163 |
| 2018 | $3,827 | $124,981 | $42,202 | $82,779 |
| 2017 | $3,843 | $124,981 | $42,202 | $82,779 |
| 2016 | $2,647 | $86,195 | $42,202 | $43,993 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,195 | $42,202 | $43,993 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,195 | $42,202 | $43,993 |
| 2013 | -- | $86,194 | $42,201 | $43,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map