1530 18th Ln Sumner, WA 98390
2
Beds
1
Bath
1
Sq Ft
7,928
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1530 18th Ln, Sumner, WA 98390. 1530 18th Ln is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Daffodil Valley Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1999
Sold by
Mercier Marc A
Bought by
Mercier Marc A and Mercier Megan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercier Marc A | -- | Rainier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mercier Marc A | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $292 | $141,000 | $136,000 | $5,000 |
| 2024 | $292 | $141,000 | $136,000 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | $292 | $141,000 | $136,000 | $5,000 |
| 2022 | $287 | $120,900 | $115,900 | $5,000 |
| 2021 | $306 | $109,900 | $104,900 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $193 | $109,900 | $104,900 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $143 | $85,700 | $80,700 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $153 | $78,400 | $73,400 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $299 | $107,400 | $43,400 | $64,000 |
| 2014 | $85 | $101,400 | $45,400 | $56,000 |
| 2013 | $85 | $91,300 | $41,400 | $49,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map