1530 Baldwin Ave Negaunee, MI 49866
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $703,508
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1530 Baldwin Ave, Negaunee, MI 49866 and is currently estimated at $583,877, approximately $255 per square foot. 1530 Baldwin Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Negaunee Middle School, and Negaunee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Bought by
Rivord Mark and Rivord Lori
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivord Mark | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,350 | $323,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $42 | $298,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,024 | $281,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,213 | $214,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,973 | $226,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,759 | $214,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,618 | $200,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,513 | $189,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,396 | $187,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,276 | $181,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $181,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map