1530 Boulevard Sarasota, FL 34232
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,239
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1530 Boulevard, Sarasota, FL 34232 and is currently estimated at $323,013, approximately $260 per square foot. 1530 Boulevard is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Gocio Elementary School, Booker Middle School, and Booker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Schmidt Justin J
Bought by
Caron Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,718
Outstanding Balance
$59,602
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$263,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Ramos Alfredo and Ramos Luz M
Bought by
Schmidt Justin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,700
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caron Jane | $90,000 | Attorney | |
| Schmidt Justin J | $226,000 | Chelsea Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caron Jane | $87,718 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Justin J | $214,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,388 | $113,578 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,297 | $110,377 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,297 | $107,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $104,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,194 | $101,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $99,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,014 | $89,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $968 | $87,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $958 | $85,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $942 | $129,900 | $43,300 | $86,600 |
| 2015 | $955 | $114,700 | $36,100 | $78,600 |
| 2014 | $948 | $81,563 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map