1530 E Hombre Dr Cottonwood, AZ 86326
Estimated Value: $667,000 - $831,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,365
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1530 E Hombre Dr, Cottonwood, AZ 86326 and is currently estimated at $759,319, approximately $173 per square foot. 1530 E Hombre Dr is a home with nearby schools including Dr Daniel Bright Elementary School, Cottonwood Elementary School, and Cottonwood Community School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $3,782 | $69,642 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $3,616 | $69,658 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,475 | $69,364 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,475 | $55,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,587 | $51,857 | $5,468 | $46,389 |
| 2021 | $3,933 | $48,241 | $5,719 | $42,522 |
| 2020 | $3,861 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $733 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $837 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $832 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $851 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map