1530 Eaglerock Dr Suwanee, GA 30024
Estimated Value: $592,816 - $657,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,436
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1530 Eaglerock Dr, Suwanee, GA 30024 and is currently estimated at $616,204, approximately $179 per square foot. 1530 Eaglerock Dr is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Settles Bridge Elementary School, Riverwatch Middle School, and Lambert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Fw9 Riverbrooke Llc
Bought by
Ou Rayonne and Ke Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,571
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ou Rayonne | $247,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ou Rayonne | $199,571 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $901 | $233,512 | $80,000 | $153,512 |
| 2024 | $901 | $222,684 | $66,000 | $156,684 |
| 2023 | $795 | $202,568 | $54,000 | $148,568 |
| 2022 | $889 | $128,408 | $32,000 | $96,408 |
| 2021 | $852 | $128,408 | $32,000 | $96,408 |
| 2020 | $854 | $130,420 | $32,000 | $98,420 |
| 2019 | $851 | $122,312 | $32,000 | $90,312 |
| 2018 | $855 | $121,004 | $30,000 | $91,004 |
| 2017 | $3,140 | $113,148 | $30,000 | $83,148 |
| 2016 | $2,970 | $107,028 | $30,000 | $77,028 |
| 2015 | $2,809 | $101,028 | $24,000 | $77,028 |
| 2014 | $2,356 | $88,992 | $16,000 | $72,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map