1530 Harbor Way Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $214,059 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1530 Harbor Way, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $245,765, approximately $227 per square foot. 1530 Harbor Way is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Floral Avenue Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,442 | $174,192 | $17,500 | $156,692 |
| 2024 | $3,220 | $162,304 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,220 | $147,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,728 | $134,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,251 | $121,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,902 | $110,855 | $14,000 | $96,855 |
| 2018 | $306 | $37,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $292 | $36,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $282 | $35,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $188 | $35,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $276 | $35,121 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map