NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1530 Jacobs Forest Dr Conroe, TX 77384

Estimated Value: $365,000 - $413,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,043 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 22, 2015

Current estimated payment $2,675 / mo

66 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled
  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Galatas Elementary School Rated A
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of October 2015

Wonderful 4 bedroom home currently under construction in Jacobs Reserve. Spacious open floor plan with wood and tile floors. Great kitchen with island open to the living. Nice size covered patio for outdoor entertaining. A very functional plan and a must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ronnie Matthews

D.R. Horton Homes Listed on: 07/16/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Frank Thomas

Realty Executives The Woodlands License #0515341

Realty Executives The Woodlands

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55x125
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $55 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,043 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Overview

  • First Service Association, Phone Number (281) 681-2000

Year Built

Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

6,800 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$55 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Lot Size: 55x125
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: JACOBS RESERVE
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Efficiency: Radiant Attic Barrier, HVAC, Insulation, Other, Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:NA
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2043.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Family Room, Game Room, Office, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding, Stone, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fence, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio
  • Property Condition: New Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Security: Prewired, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Attic Fan
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool
  • Association Fee: 665.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: First Service
  • Phone: 281-681-2000
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: SALLY RIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: THE WOODLANDS COLLEGE PARK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: KNOX JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation
  • Green Building Verification Type: HERS Index Score

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Hobbs Seth L and Hobbs Lawrence
Current Estimated Value
$386,344

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,739
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$203,605

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 16, 2015
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
List Price
$275,740

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.93%
Original Mortgage
$244,378
Interest Rate
3.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hobbs Seth L $216,000
Previous Owner D R Horton-Texas Ltd $244,378
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/22/2015 10/22/15 Sold -- -- --
09/20/2015 09/20/15 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2015 07/16/15 For Sale $275,740 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,694 $386,522 -- --
2024 $6,172 $351,384 -- --
2023 $6,172 $319,440 $56,170 $316,380
2022 $7,467 $290,400 $56,170 $280,620
2021 $7,257 $264,000 $56,170 $207,830
2020 $7,507 $259,920 $56,170 $203,750
2019 $7,793 $260,260 $56,170 $204,090
2018 $7,092 $236,830 $56,170 $180,660
2017 $7,170 $236,830 $56,170 $180,660
2016 $7,576 $250,230 $56,170 $194,060
2015 $439 $42,120 $42,120 $0
2014 $439 $14,040 $14,040 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 59665545

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 5891-04-04000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.