1530 Morningside Rd Seymour, MO 65746
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $276,774
Studio
--
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1530 Morningside Rd, Seymour, MO 65746 and is currently estimated at $260,591, approximately $190 per square foot. 1530 Morningside Rd is a home with nearby schools including Seymour Elementary School, Seymour Middle School, and Seymour High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Schwartz Emanuel M and Schwartz K
Bought by
Schwartz Emanuel M and Schwartz Anna A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Emanuel M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $889 | $23,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $889 | $21,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $874 | $21,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $874 | $21,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $873 | $21,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $842 | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $697 | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $698 | $19,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $574 | $15,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $388 | $10,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $157 | $8,520 | $0 | $0 |