1530 Route 9 Ocean View, NJ 08230
Estimated Value: $400,585 - $587,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,047
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1530 Route 9, Ocean View, NJ 08230 and is currently estimated at $515,146, approximately $251 per square foot. 1530 Route 9 is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Upper Township Primary School, Upper Township Elementary School, and Upper Township Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Amadio Elizabeth T and Farley Gerald G
Bought by
Mitchell Michael J and Vassar Elizabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,900
Outstanding Balance
$172,446
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,700
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2009
Sold by
Reihm Timothy and Reihm Jennifer
Bought by
Amadio Elizabeth T and Farley Gerald G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Cooke David
Bought by
Reihm Timothy and Reihm Jennifer J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Michael J | $245,000 | Shore Title Agency Inc | |
| Amadio Elizabeth T | $233,000 | Shore Title Agency Inc | |
| Reihm Timothy | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Michael J | $249,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Amadio Elizabeth T | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reihm Timothy | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,843 | $254,600 | $127,000 | $127,600 |
| 2024 | $5,843 | $254,600 | $127,000 | $127,600 |
| 2023 | $5,555 | $254,600 | $127,000 | $127,600 |
| 2022 | $5,370 | $254,600 | $127,000 | $127,600 |
| 2021 | $3,837 | $254,600 | $127,000 | $127,600 |
| 2020 | $4,985 | $254,600 | $127,000 | $127,600 |
| 2019 | $4,865 | $254,600 | $127,000 | $127,600 |
| 2018 | $4,741 | $254,600 | $127,000 | $127,600 |
| 2017 | $4,687 | $254,600 | $127,000 | $127,600 |
| 2016 | $4,228 | $226,100 | $127,000 | $99,100 |
| 2015 | $4,117 | $226,100 | $127,000 | $99,100 |
| 2014 | $5,398 | $363,000 | $213,500 | $149,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map