1530 Schucks Rd Bel Air, MD 21015
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $520,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1530 Schucks Rd, Bel Air, MD 21015 and is currently estimated at $455,297, approximately $295 per square foot. 1530 Schucks Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Churchville Elementary School, Southampton Middle School, and C. Milton Wright High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1995
Sold by
Miles Ronald W
Bought by
Miles Ronald W and Miles Naomi M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1987
Sold by
Moorefield William C
Bought by
Miles Ronald W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
10.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1983
Sold by
Trussell Joyce A
Bought by
Moorefield William C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,000
Interest Rate
12.73%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Ronald W | -- | -- | |
| Miles Ronald W | $95,400 | -- | |
| Moorefield William C | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miles Ronald W | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moorefield William C | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,236 | $308,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,236 | $293,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,082 | $277,300 | $120,600 | $156,700 |
| 2022 | $3,050 | $274,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,095 | $271,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,095 | $268,300 | $120,600 | $147,700 |
| 2019 | $3,140 | $266,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,095 | $265,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,079 | $264,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $260,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,820 | $256,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,820 | $252,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map