NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $241,636 - $276,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,161 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 1, 2015

Last sale price $129,000 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 103% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,669 / mo

37 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Ranch Style House
  • Fenced Yard
  • Patio

About This Home

As of September 2015

Lovingly cared for and immaculate one-story, 3BR, 1.5 BA with full basement features a bright, spotless kitchen with high-end stainless appliances, convection oven and tile backsplash. Kitchen cabinets include drawers for extra storage and convenience. Hardwood floors can be found underneath the carpet in the Living Room, where you can cozy up to a log-burning fireplace. Custom blinds throughout. The full bathroom has undergone an $18K renovation featuring a marble topped vanity, travertine tile floor and dual-flush efficiency toilet. All 3 bedrooms have hardwood floors and ample closets. Relax on the deck and enjoy the stunning perennial garden in the fenced yard. Freshly painted floors in the basement where you’ll have plenty of room for entertaining and storage. Great location!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Micheline Moorhead

Key Realty Listed on: 07/17/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Stacy Taylor

Cutler Real Estate License #2009004412

Cutler Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,190

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,161 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Patio

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-122973

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,190

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-300-0771
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Clinton Estates
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Reso Interior Features: Electric Range, Refrigerator, Security System
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 111.11
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms LL Laundry: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Laminate-Artificial: Yes
  • Fireplace Log Woodburning: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Interior Flooring CeramicPorcelain: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • Exterior Brick: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Security System: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Downstairs 1 Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Laminate, Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.1

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Detached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-122973
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2190.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2015
Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
List Price
$128,000
Sold Price
$129,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.78%
Current Estimated Value
$261,659

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$132,659
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.83%
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Outstanding Balance
$61,867
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,792

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Roberts Ian W
Bought by
Roberts Ian W and Roberts Deborah D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Sold by
Oreilly Charles R and Oreilly Carolyn
Bought by
Roberts Ian W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,190
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Griffin Mark T $129,000 Chicago Title
Roberts Ian W -- Attorney
Roberts Ian W $88,500 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Griffin Mark T $103,200
Previous Owner Roberts Ian W $88,190
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/01/2015 09/01/15 Sold $129,000 +0.8% $111 / Sq Ft
08/02/2015 08/02/15 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2015 06/12/15 For Sale $128,000 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,263 $72,700 $19,250 $53,450
2024 $3,263 $72,700 $19,250 $53,450
2023 $3,221 $72,695 $19,250 $53,445
2022 $2,467 $47,570 $7,880 $39,690
2021 $2,472 $47,570 $7,880 $39,690
2020 $2,475 $47,570 $7,880 $39,690
2019 $2,321 $38,260 $6,300 $31,960
2018 $2,210 $38,260 $6,300 $31,960
2017 $2,319 $38,260 $6,300 $31,960
2016 $2,319 $35,000 $6,160 $28,840
2015 $2,105 $35,000 $6,160 $28,840
2014 $2,110 $35,000 $6,160 $28,840
2013 $1,095 $36,820 $6,475 $30,345
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 215020574

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-122973

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.