Estimated Value: $380,000 - $418,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15300 W Herbison Rd, Eagle, MI 48822 and is currently estimated at $391,183, approximately $233 per square foot. 15300 W Herbison Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Oakwood Elementary School, Westwood Elementary School, and Portland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Strong Mark S and Strong Karon J
Bought by
Thornburg Jeffery D and Thornburg Diane K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornburg Jeffery D | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,126 | $172,100 | $23,700 | $148,400 |
| 2024 | $11 | $164,300 | $20,500 | $143,800 |
| 2023 | $1,067 | $154,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,548 | $125,400 | $21,100 | $104,300 |
| 2021 | $2,472 | $112,500 | $20,300 | $92,200 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $107,300 | $19,600 | $87,700 |
| 2019 | $2,291 | $97,900 | $19,000 | $78,900 |
| 2018 | $2,210 | $89,192 | $14,800 | $74,392 |
| 2017 | $2,184 | $87,852 | $14,750 | $73,102 |
| 2016 | $2,141 | $85,017 | $12,500 | $72,517 |
| 2015 | $2,136 | $82,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $83,203 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map