15304 Willowbrook Ln Morrison, CO 80465
Willow Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,214,077 - $1,531,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15304 Willowbrook Ln, Morrison, CO 80465 and is currently estimated at $1,369,769, approximately $595 per square foot. 15304 Willowbrook Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Red Rocks Elementary School, Carmody Middle School, and Bear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2015
Sold by
Anderson Jill S
Bought by
Jill S Anderson Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jill S Anderson Trust | -- | None Available | |
| James E Anderson Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson James E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,673 | $75,300 | $33,488 | $41,812 |
| 2024 | $6,567 | $80,950 | $45,037 | $35,913 |
| 2023 | $6,567 | $80,950 | $45,037 | $35,913 |
| 2022 | $5,532 | $66,909 | $32,867 | $34,042 |
| 2021 | $5,587 | $68,834 | $33,813 | $35,021 |
| 2020 | $4,543 | $57,450 | $27,777 | $29,673 |
| 2019 | $4,488 | $57,450 | $27,777 | $29,673 |
| 2018 | $3,961 | $50,040 | $22,951 | $27,089 |
| 2017 | $3,583 | $50,040 | $22,951 | $27,089 |
| 2016 | $3,494 | $46,964 | $22,618 | $24,346 |
| 2015 | $3,182 | $48,416 | $22,618 | $25,798 |
| 2014 | $3,182 | $41,204 | $15,589 | $25,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map