15307 148th Avenue Ct E Orting, WA 98360
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $650,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15307 148th Avenue Ct E, Orting, WA 98360 and is currently estimated at $614,832, approximately $287 per square foot. 15307 148th Avenue Ct E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Orting Elementary School, Ptarmigan Ridge Elementary School, and Orting Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
Kims Construction Inc
Bought by
Mares Christopher L and Mares Connie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,850
Outstanding Balance
$41,160
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$573,672
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1997
Sold by
Staatz Bulb Farms Inc
Bought by
Kims Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mares Christopher L | $203,000 | First American Title | |
| Kims Construction Inc | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mares Christopher L | $192,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Kims Construction Inc | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,962 | $598,800 | $229,700 | $369,100 |
| 2024 | $4,962 | $575,700 | $222,800 | $352,900 |
| 2023 | $4,962 | $531,100 | $213,600 | $317,500 |
| 2022 | $4,946 | $556,300 | $213,600 | $342,700 |
| 2021 | $5,149 | $416,600 | $147,400 | $269,200 |
| 2019 | $4,930 | $394,200 | $129,700 | $264,500 |
| 2018 | $5,278 | $376,200 | $118,400 | $257,800 |
| 2017 | $4,676 | $341,400 | $100,700 | $240,700 |
| 2016 | $4,724 | $284,200 | $83,900 | $200,300 |
| 2014 | $4,292 | $269,500 | $79,700 | $189,800 |
| 2013 | $4,292 | $235,000 | $69,900 | $165,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map