15309 E Melrose St Gilbert, AZ 85297
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,454 - $980,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15309 E Melrose St, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $826,864, approximately $447 per square foot. 15309 E Melrose St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Quartz Hill Elementary School, Campo Verde High School, and South Valley Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Jrhg Llc
Bought by
Ira Financial Partners Lp and Ghebleh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ira Financial Partners Lp | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,725 | $28,145 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,644 | $26,805 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,644 | $50,600 | $10,120 | $40,480 |
| 2022 | $2,576 | $35,170 | $7,030 | $28,140 |
| 2021 | $2,631 | $31,330 | $6,260 | $25,070 |
| 2020 | $2,588 | $30,350 | $6,070 | $24,280 |
| 2019 | $2,414 | $27,410 | $5,480 | $21,930 |
| 2018 | $2,339 | $25,110 | $5,020 | $20,090 |
| 2017 | $2,266 | $23,530 | $4,700 | $18,830 |
| 2016 | $2,307 | $22,620 | $4,520 | $18,100 |
| 2015 | $2,107 | $20,220 | $4,040 | $16,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map