1531 Bart Manous Rd Canton, GA 30115
Union Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,194
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1531 Bart Manous Rd, Canton, GA 30115 and is currently estimated at $329,586, approximately $276 per square foot. 1531 Bart Manous Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Avery Elementary School, Creekland Middle School, and Creekview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Kelley Charles G
Bought by
Borden Steelman J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,750
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Kelley Charles G
Bought by
Kelley Charles G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borden Steelman J | $129,000 | -- | |
| Kelley Charles G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Borden Steelman J | $96,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,227 | $84,812 | $39,680 | $45,132 |
| 2024 | $1,965 | $75,600 | $32,000 | $43,600 |
| 2023 | $1,732 | $66,640 | $25,800 | $40,840 |
| 2022 | $1,532 | $58,280 | $24,800 | $33,480 |
| 2021 | $1,380 | $48,600 | $20,640 | $27,960 |
| 2020 | $1,296 | $45,600 | $20,640 | $24,960 |
| 2019 | $1,225 | $43,120 | $20,640 | $22,480 |
| 2018 | $1,209 | $42,280 | $20,640 | $21,640 |
| 2017 | $1,233 | $107,000 | $20,640 | $22,160 |
| 2016 | $255 | $74,000 | $8,800 | $20,800 |
| 2015 | $261 | $74,000 | $8,400 | $21,200 |
| 2014 | $245 | $69,700 | $7,000 | $20,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map