1531 E Main St Mebane, NC 27302
Studio
--
Bath
11,000
Sq Ft
2.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1531 E Main St, Mebane, NC 27302. 1531 E Main St is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Garrett Elementary School, Hawfields Middle School, and Alamance Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
Sold by
Iti Llc
Bought by
Legacy Invest Group Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legacy Invest Group Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,170 | $232,387 | $24,453 | $207,934 |
| 2024 | $2,112 | $232,387 | $24,453 | $207,934 |
| 2023 | $2,016 | $232,387 | $24,453 | $207,934 |
| 2022 | $3,613 | $283,695 | $48,386 | $235,309 |
| 2021 | $3,641 | $283,695 | $48,386 | $235,309 |
| 2020 | $3,670 | $283,695 | $48,386 | $235,309 |
| 2019 | $3,263 | $283,695 | $48,386 | $235,309 |
| 2018 | $0 | $283,695 | $48,386 | $235,309 |
| 2017 | $2,992 | $283,695 | $48,386 | $235,309 |
| 2016 | $3,253 | $306,844 | $60,630 | $246,214 |
| 2015 | $3,236 | $306,844 | $60,630 | $246,214 |
| 2014 | -- | $306,844 | $60,630 | $246,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map