1531 Grandview Dr Cape Girardeau, MO 63701
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2
Sq Ft
$97,436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1531 Grandview Dr, Cape Girardeau, MO 63701 and is currently estimated at $194,873, approximately $97,436 per square foot. 1531 Grandview Dr is a home located in Cape Girardeau County with nearby schools including Alma Schrader Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Central Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Campbell R Kenneth and Campbell Joan
Bought by
Oneal Doris Jean and The Doris Jean O Neal Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Maurer James Dean
Bought by
Kennith R and Campbell Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneal Doris Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Kennith R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kennith R | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $884 | $16,920 | $2,270 | $14,650 |
| 2024 | $8 | $16,130 | $2,170 | $13,960 |
| 2023 | $838 | $16,130 | $2,170 | $13,960 |
| 2022 | $773 | $14,860 | $2,000 | $12,860 |
| 2021 | $773 | $14,860 | $2,000 | $12,860 |
| 2020 | $775 | $14,860 | $2,000 | $12,860 |
| 2019 | $774 | $14,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $772 | $14,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $774 | $14,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $726 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $727 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $731 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map