1531 Munn Ave Hillside, NJ 07205
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $615,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,176
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1531 Munn Ave, Hillside, NJ 07205 and is currently estimated at $528,395, approximately $242 per square foot. 1531 Munn Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Abram P. Morris-Saybrook Elementary School, Ola Edwards Community School, and Hurden Looker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Gilkes Claudia Ashe
Bought by
Gilkes Claudia Ashe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,295
Interest Rate
5.79%
Estimated Equity
$413,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1994
Sold by
Salgado Maria
Bought by
Ashe Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilkes Claudia Ashe | -- | -- | |
| Ashe Claudia | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilkes Claudia Ashe | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashe Claudia | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,308 | $124,900 | $60,000 | $64,900 |
| 2024 | $10,008 | $124,900 | $60,000 | $64,900 |
| 2023 | $10,008 | $124,900 | $60,000 | $64,900 |
| 2022 | $9,916 | $124,900 | $60,000 | $64,900 |
| 2021 | $9,851 | $124,900 | $60,000 | $64,900 |
| 2020 | $9,793 | $124,900 | $60,000 | $64,900 |
| 2019 | $9,604 | $124,900 | $60,000 | $64,900 |
| 2018 | $9,507 | $124,900 | $60,000 | $64,900 |
| 2017 | $9,450 | $124,900 | $60,000 | $64,900 |
| 2016 | $9,439 | $124,900 | $60,000 | $64,900 |
| 2015 | $9,355 | $124,900 | $60,000 | $64,900 |
| 2014 | $9,208 | $124,900 | $60,000 | $64,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map