Estimated Value: $178,000 - $233,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
964
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1531 Oak St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $200,818, approximately $208 per square foot. 1531 Oak St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
Bitikofer Evelyn
Bought by
Korns Todd and Korns Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,800
Outstanding Balance
$29,041
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1986
Bought by
Korns Todd and Korns Kathy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korns Todd | $84,000 | -- | |
| Korns Todd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Korns Todd | $79,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,903 | $126,960 | $59,500 | $67,460 |
| 2023 | $1,903 | $126,960 | $59,500 | $67,460 |
| 2022 | $1,923 | $44,436 | $20,825 | $23,611 |
| 2021 | $1,662 | $36,050 | $13,664 | $22,386 |
| 2020 | $1,663 | $36,050 | $13,664 | $22,386 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $36,050 | $13,664 | $22,386 |
| 2018 | $1,531 | $31,160 | $11,820 | $19,340 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $31,160 | $11,820 | $19,340 |
| 2016 | $1,527 | $31,160 | $11,820 | $19,340 |
| 2014 | $1,402 | $31,000 | $11,820 | $19,180 |
| 2013 | $1,419 | $31,000 | $11,820 | $19,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map