Estimated Value: $122,000 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,530
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1531 Parker Rd, Ramer, AL 36069 and is currently estimated at $164,635, approximately $107 per square foot. 1531 Parker Rd is a home with nearby schools including Park Crossing High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $83 | $19,740 | $16,240 | $3,500 |
| 2024 | $76 | $8,250 | $6,780 | $1,470 |
| 2023 | $76 | $7,120 | $5,650 | $1,470 |
| 2022 | $40 | $6,800 | $5,340 | $1,460 |
| 2021 | $31 | $2,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $31 | $24,480 | $22,440 | $2,040 |
| 2019 | $13 | $22,340 | $21,460 | $880 |
| 2018 | $38 | $1,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $15 | $19,720 | $18,980 | $740 |
| 2014 | $15 | $19,180 | $18,440 | $740 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,420 | $22,760 | $660 |
Source: Public Records
Map