Seller's Agent in 2019
Chantrell Cofield
EXP Realty, LLC.
(770) 871-8219
1 in this area
110 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $484,304
Craftsman style home with a huge porch and 2 decks! Home has 4bd and 3 Full baths with lots of space. The home features a spacious living room with a fireplace and separate dining room with hardwood floors. Kitchen has granite countertops ,hardwoods,stainless appliances,upgraded light fixtures/mirrors. Guest bedroom with a full bath on main. Nice size secondary bedrooms and nice size closets upstairs. Master with en-suite bath offers double vanities, a separate tub and shower. Great Location, minutes from Downtown Decatur and close to shopping!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty, LLC. License #261117 Listed on: 07/15/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leisure Edward | $284,000 | -- | |
| Charepoo Atousa | -- | -- | |
| Charepoo Atousa | $171,000 | -- | |
| Mtl Capital Group | $70,000 | -- | |
| Ib Property Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Deweever Beverly | $285,000 | -- | |
| Mullen Gliza | $75,000 | -- | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bk | $91,120 | -- | |
| Rumicha Embet B | $100,000 | -- | |
| Abebe Ekonnen | $109,500 | -- | |
| Gooden Kenneth | $62,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leisure Edward | $278,856 | |
| Previous Owner | Charepoo Atousa | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Charepoo Atousa | $167,902 | |
| Previous Owner | Deweever Beverly | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mullen Gliza | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rumicha Embet B | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abebe Ekonnen | $116,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2019 10/08/19 | Sold | $284,000 | -5.3% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 09/01/2019 09/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2019 07/15/19 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,048 | $197,600 | $51,080 | $146,520 |
| 2024 | $8,438 | $183,440 | $51,080 | $132,360 |
| 2023 | $8,438 | $172,400 | $38,000 | $134,400 |
| 2022 | $7,297 | $159,120 | $30,000 | $129,120 |
| 2021 | $7,123 | $155,160 | $30,000 | $125,160 |
| 2020 | $5,299 | $113,600 | $22,760 | $90,840 |
| 2019 | $4,245 | $137,120 | $30,000 | $107,120 |
| 2018 | $3,422 | $139,640 | $30,000 | $109,640 |
| 2017 | $4,094 | $124,560 | $10,600 | $113,960 |
| 2016 | $3,066 | $91,360 | $10,600 | $80,760 |
| 2014 | $1,928 | $58,720 | $10,600 | $48,120 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Chantrell Cofield
EXP Realty, LLC.
(770) 871-8219
1 in this area
110 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Scott Casavant
Wynd Realty, LLC
(404) 580-5757
6 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 6586175
APN: 15-201-09-039
Ask me questions while you tour the home.