NOT LISTED FOR SALE
12 Beds
4 Baths
4,152 Sq Ft
0.3 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 1531 S 450 E, Orem, UT 84058. 1531 S 450 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Cherry Hill Elementary School, Lakeridge Jr High School, and Mountain View High School.

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Price Changed $1,349,999 -3.6% $325 / Sq Ft
12/23/2025 12/23/25 For Sale $1,399,999 0.0% $337 / Sq Ft
12/20/2025 12/20/25 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2025 10/16/25 For Sale $1,399,999 -- $337 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,852 $521,070 -- --
2024 $3,852 $471,020 $0 $0
2023 $3,548 $466,345 $0 $0
2022 $3,375 $429,770 $0 $0
2021 $3,117 $601,100 $161,700 $439,400
2020 $2,951 $559,300 $150,500 $408,800
2019 $2,640 $520,300 $140,000 $380,300
2018 $2,635 $496,300 $274,500 $221,800
2017 $2,421 $244,200 $0 $0
2016 $2,529 $235,290 $0 $0
2015 $2,478 $217,965 $0 $0
2014 -- $208,230 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.