1531 W 2000s Rd Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $193,523 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.93
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1531 W 2000s Rd, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently estimated at $231,131. 1531 W 2000s Rd is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Taft Primary School, Kennedy Middle Grade School, and Kankakee Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,725 | $73,109 | $5,541 | $67,568 |
| 2024 | $1,725 | $64,413 | $4,882 | $59,531 |
| 2023 | $1,776 | $57,383 | $4,349 | $53,034 |
| 2022 | $1,837 | $50,226 | $3,807 | $46,419 |
| 2021 | $1,895 | $45,453 | $3,445 | $42,008 |
| 2020 | $1,938 | $40,857 | $3,097 | $37,760 |
| 2019 | $1,967 | $38,007 | $2,881 | $35,126 |
| 2018 | $1,986 | $35,192 | $2,668 | $32,524 |
| 2017 | $2,002 | $34,417 | $2,609 | $31,808 |
| 2016 | $2,006 | $33,742 | $2,558 | $31,184 |
| 2015 | $1,909 | $34,430 | $2,610 | $31,820 |
| 2014 | $1,873 | $34,430 | $2,610 | $31,820 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,397 | $2,719 | $35,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map